STELVIO TOURS SL with CIF B86126810 with address at C / FEDERICO GARCIA LORCA 4, 3B of MAJADAHONDA (MADRID), CP 28220 is the owner of Classics on the Road and responsible for the processing of personal data that users provide through this website.

STELVIO TOURS SL informs users about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected.

The purpose of this document is to inform users about what we do with their personal data, how they are collected, what their rights are used for, as well as all the necessary information established by current regulations.

By accepting these conditions, we understand that you have read and understood the information that is exposed in relation to the processing of your personal data.

Our main objective is to treat personal data in a lawful, loyal and transparent way.

Data collected, purpose and legality

The personal data processed are those provided by users through the forms are the minimum required to be able to send information about our products/services, to place orders, as well as to be able to prepare the corresponding invoices, inform on the status of orders, respond to claims and any other procedures derived from the provision of the service performed through this website.

These purposes are based on legal principles of treatment of the data collected by current regulations: for the execution of a contract or the provision of a service to users, for the fulfillment of legal obligations, for the legitimate interest and with the consent of the users.

Data collected for requesting information through the booking form

The personal data collected through the booking form for the request for information are intended to send commercial information about our products and services.

The treatment of the data in this specific case is legitimized by the express consent that you give us when you accept the sending of the information provided through the form.

Operations performed with personal data

Personal data is registered through the booking form and kept in electronic devices controlled and supervised by the data controller. These electronic devices have the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee due confidentiality in the processing of the data.

The personnel involved in the data processing operations: access, editing, deletion, etc … is trained and committed to our data protection policy.

Data retention

The personal data will be kept as long as necessary to be able to meet the purpose/purposes for which they were collected.

Therefore, we will keep your personal information as long as there is a contractual and/or commercial relationship with you or as long as you do not exercise your right to suppress, cancel and/or limit the processing of your data.

In these cases, we will keep the information duly blocked, without giving it any use, for as long as it may be necessary for the exercise or defense of claims or some type of judicial, legal or contractual responsibility derived from its treatment, which must be attended and for which the recovery of the data is necessary.

Protection of minors

This booking form is not intended to be used by minors. If you are a minor, please do not try to register as a user. If we discover that by mistake, we have obtained personal information from a minor, we will remove such information as soon as possible.

Recipients of your personal data

We inform users that their personal data will not be communicated to third parties, except that said data communication is covered by a legal obligation or when for the correct provision of the service or the execution of the contract it is necessary to communicate their data to others responsible as can be other companies in the group, responsible for the treatment.

For cases in which the communication of data to third parties is not covered by the legal bases established in the previous section, the communication of data to other recipients will only be made if the user has given their express consent.

STELVIO TOURS SL maintains strict criteria for the selection of data treatment managers and is contractually committed to each one to fulfill and enforce the obligations established regarding data protection.

Performance of rights

In accordance with the rights conferred by current regulations on the protection of personal data, the user may perform the rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of their data by directing their request to the indicated postal address or email INFO@CLASSICSONTHEROAD.COM

For the performance of rights, you must identify yourself by presenting your current ID or passport.

For any claim you can go to the same email indicated. You can also contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection: www.aepd.es